GOXP-1396-20-STM64

GOXX-1396-20 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 20km on SMF.
The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 1310nm uncooled DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

Enquire Now
Name
Email
Phone
Enquiry